S. No.

 

Name of Event

 

Description of Event

 

Participation

 

Eligibility

 

1

 

DEAD PATH

Time bound event in which participant has to pass the loop with minimum number of touches.

Individual

IX,X,XI and XII all streams.

 

2

 

LINE FOLLOWER

Bots with programmed chip need to follow a colored line and complete the track within specified time.

Max 4 members team, 2 rounds.

IX,X,XI and XII all streams.

 

3

 

ROBO RACE

Racing of bots on given track. Two rounds, time bound.

Max. 4 members.

IX,X,XI and XII all streams.

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

e-KURUKHESTRA

NEED FOR SPEED(MOST WANTED)

Individual

IX,X,XI and XII all streams.

 

5

FIFA 2008

Individual

IX,X,XI and XII all streams.

 

6

CRICKET 2011

Individual

IX,X,XI and XII all streams.

 

7

MINI MILITIA

Individual

IX,X,XI and XII all streams.

 

8

 

MODEL PRESESNTATION

Group will present a creative project on current innovations

Max. 4 members.

IX,X,XI and XII all streams.

 

9

 

SCIENCE INNOVATION

Group will present a science based latest innovations

Max. 4 members.

IX,X,XI and XII science streams.

 

10

 

e-POSTER MAKING

Participant will prepare a poster in computer on MS-paint on the theme of your choice.

Individual

IX,X,XI and XII all streams.

 

11

 

WAR OF WORDS (ENGLISH)

A Debate based on current burning topics.

Individual

IX,X,XI and XII all streams.

 

12

 

WAR OF WORDS (HINDI)

A Debate based on current burning topics.

Individual

IX,X,XI and XII all streams.

 

13

 

BEST OUT OF WASTE

Participants will think and work creatively to make best out of waste material chosen by themselves.

Max. 4 members.

IX,X,XI and XII all streams.

 

14

 

THEME PAINTING

Participant will prepare a theme based painting .

Individual

IX,X,XI and XII all streams.

 

15

 

x-CONSTRUCTION

Build a bridge out of the things provided and test underlaoding, the highest load bearing design wins.

Max. 2 members.

IX,X,XI and XII all streams.

 

16

 

SCIENCE QUIZ

Quiz rounds based on science and its innovations.

Max. 2 members.

IX,X,XI and XII all streams.

 

17

 

EXTEMPORE

Participant has to speak spontaneously for 1 min. on any one of the given topic

Individual

IX,X,XI and XII all streams.

 

18

 

DUMB-CHARADES

A team game consisting of 4 members, based on gestures & postures of a team member.

Max. 4 members.

IX,X,XI and XII all streams.

 

19

 

MAGICAL TOUCH

Remove the components from blocks without interrupting the circuit

Individual

IX,X,XI and XII all streams.

 

20

 

CROSS - WORD

The ultimate word and knowledge challenge.Participant will identify the words, both vertically & horizontally as per clues..

Individual

IX,X,XI and XII all streams.

 

21

 

CHEF COMPETITION

Fireless Cooking.Participant will prepare sandwitch or salad by using different fruits and vegetables by using their own materials.

Max. 4 members.

IX,X,XI and XII all streams.